The most valuable Pokémon cards right now The 100 English Pokémon cards with the highest market price today, ungraded and near mint. Graded copies (PSA 10 and the like) sell for much more. Updated every day; last update November 1, 2026.
#1 Charizard ☆ δ $27,500Dragon Frontiers (2006) · Rare Holo Star #2 Shining Raichu $14,999Neo Destiny (2002) · Rare Shining #3 Umbreon $11,000Skyridge (2003) · Rare Holo #4 Charizard $10,000Skyridge (2003) · Secret Rare #5 Mewtwo Star $9,200Holon Phantoms (2006) · Rare Holo Star #6 Shining Charizard $7,583Neo Destiny (2002) · Rare Shining #7 Charizard $6,999Legendary Collection (2002) · Rare Holo #8 Treecko ☆ $4,500Team Rocket Returns (2004) · Rare Holo Star #9 Kyogre Star $4,000Delta Species (2005) · Rare Holo Star #10 Mudkip ☆ $4,000Team Rocket Returns (2004) · Rare Holo Star #11 Latias & Latios GX $3,917Team Up (2019) · Rare Ultra #12 Mew ☆ δ $3,500Dragon Frontiers (2006) · Rare Holo Star Top 100 Pokémon cards by price # Image Card Set Year Price 1 Charizard ☆ δ 100 Dragon Frontiers 2006 $27,500 2 Shining Raichu 111 Neo Destiny 2002 $14,999 3 Umbreon H30 Skyridge 2003 $11,000 4 Charizard 146 Skyridge 2003 $10,000 5 Mewtwo Star 103 Holon Phantoms 2006 $9,200 6 Shining Charizard 107 Neo Destiny 2002 $7,583 7 Charizard 3 Legendary Collection 2002 $6,999 8 Treecko ☆ 109 Team Rocket Returns 2004 $4,500 9 Kyogre Star 112 Delta Species 2005 $4,000 10 Mudkip ☆ 107 Team Rocket Returns 2004 $4,000 11 Latias & Latios GX 170 Team Up 2019 $3,917 12 Mew ☆ δ 101 Dragon Frontiers 2006 $3,500 13 Golem 148 Skyridge 2003 $2,600 14 Rayquaza ☆ 107 Deoxys 2005 $2,501 15 Lugia ex 105 Unseen Forces 2005 $2,500 16 Groudon Star 111 Delta Species 2005 $2,340 17 Rocket's Raikou ex 108 Deoxys 2005 $2,300 18 Umbreon VMAX 215 Evolving Skies 2021 $2,265 19 Gengar 11 Legendary Collection 2002 $2,225 20 Gengar & Mimikyu GX 165 Team Up 2019 $2,156 21 Torchic ☆ 108 Team Rocket Returns 2004 $1,970 22 Pikachu Star 104 Holon Phantoms 2006 $1,900 23 Shining Celebi 106 Neo Destiny 2002 $1,801 24 Latias ☆ 105 Deoxys 2005 $1,700 25 Raikou ☆ 114 Unseen Forces 2005 $1,600 26 Pikachu 86 Legendary Collection 2002 $1,575 27 Houndoom H11 Aquapolis 2003 $1,572 28 Latios ☆ 106 Deoxys 2005 $1,500 29 Rocket's Mewtwo ex 99 Team Rocket Returns 2004 $1,500 30 Alakazam ☆ 99 Crystal Guardians 2006 $1,430 31 Gengar ex 108 FireRed & LeafGreen 2004 $1,400 32 Shining Kabutops 108 Neo Destiny 2002 $1,400 33 Gyarados ☆ δ 102 Holon Phantoms 2006 $1,334 34 Lugia 9 Neo Genesis 2000 $1,300 35 Rayquaza VMAX 218 Evolving Skies 2021 $1,279 36 Umbreon ex 161 Prismatic Evolutions 2025 $1,270 37 Umbreon H29 Aquapolis 2003 $1,253 38 Rayquaza 128 Dragons Exalted 2012 $1,250 39 Nidoking 150 Aquapolis 2003 $1,200 40 Charizard δ 4 Crystal Guardians 2006 $1,200 41 Ultra Ball 122 Plasma Freeze 2013 $1,200 42 Rayquaza 22 Deoxys 2005 $1,197 43 Dark Dragonite 15 Team Rocket Returns 2004 $1,150 44 M Rayquaza EX 98 Ancient Origins 2015 $1,147 45 Suicune ☆ 115 Unseen Forces 2005 $1,100 46 Rocket's Zapdos ex 106 Team Rocket Returns 2004 $1,099 47 Rayquaza 9 Emerald 2005 $1,078 48 Dark Gengar 6 Neo Destiny 2002 $1,076 49 Entei ☆ 113 Unseen Forces 2005 $1,067 50 Mewtwo δ 12 Delta Species 2005 $1,050 51 Umbreon δ 17 Delta Species 2005 $1,043 52 Gengar VMAX 271 Fusion Strike 2021 $1,027 53 Dark Dragonite 5 Legendary Collection 2002 $1,025 54 Dialga EX 122 Phantom Forces 2014 $1,022 55 Rayquaza 20 Call of Legends 2011 $1,013 56 Slowpoke 93 Legendary Collection 2002 $1,000 57 Snorlax LV.X 111 Rising Rivals 2009 $1,000 58 Snorlax δ 10 Dragon Frontiers 2006 $1,000 59 Gyarados 11 Skyridge 2003 $1,000 60 Grass Energy 115 HeartGold SoulSilver 2010 $999 61 Rayquaza ex 102 Deoxys 2005 $999 62 Shining Noctowl 110 Neo Destiny 2002 $985 63 Dark Blastoise 4 Legendary Collection 2002 $975 64 Rayquaza δ 16 Holon Phantoms 2006 $962 65 Charizard 4 Base Set 1999 $955 66 Metagross Star 113 Delta Species 2005 $952 67 Dragonite 9 Expedition Base Set 2002 $950 68 Gardevoir 109 Dark Explorers 2012 $946 69 Magikarp & Wailord GX 161 Team Up 2019 $904 70 Black Kyurem-EX 145 Boundaries Crossed 2012 $901 71 Ho-oh 149 Skyridge 2003 $900 72 Mew ex 232 Paldean Fates 2024 $864 73 Pikachu ex 276 Ascended Heroes 2026 $859 74 Giratina V 186 Lost Origin 2022 $851 75 Alakazam 1 Legendary Collection 2002 $850 76 Charizard GX 150 Burning Shadows 2017 $841 77 Charizard 136 Plasma Storm 2013 $835 78 Mewtwo GX 78 Shining Legends 2017 $829 79 Darkrai-EX 107 Dark Explorers 2012 $822 80 Umbreon 13 Neo Discovery 2001 $817 81 M Charizard EX 108 Flashfire 2014 $802 82 Milotic ex 96 Emerald 2005 $800 83 Venusaur 18 Legendary Collection 2002 $800 84 Regirock ☆ 91 Legend Maker 2006 $799 85 Shining Gyarados 65 Neo Revelation 2001 $793 86 Psyduck 88 Legendary Collection 2002 $775 87 Charizard-GX SV49 Hidden Fates 2019 $768 88 Suicune ex 94 Team Magma vs Team Aqua 2004 $763 89 Gengar EX 114 Phantom Forces 2014 $761 90 Deoxys-EX 111 Plasma Freeze 2013 $754 91 Deoxys δ 3 Holon Phantoms 2006 $752 92 Blastoise 137 Plasma Storm 2013 $751 93 Rayquaza SL10 Call of Legends 2011 $750 94 Celebi ☆ 100 Crystal Guardians 2006 $750 95 Articuno 2 Legendary Collection 2002 $750 96 Charizard 103 Stormfront 2008 $738 97 Salamence ex δ 98 Dragon Frontiers 2006 $728 98 Gengar 5 Fossil 1999 $725 99 Gengar LV.X 97 Arceus 2009 $724 100 Gardevoir & Sylveon GX 205 Unbroken Bonds 2019 $701
Most valuable cards from sets still in stores Cards you can still pull from packs on shelves today.
Looking up your own card? Use the card value lookup , or browse every card of one Pokémon .
Prices in US dollars: TCGplayer market where recent, otherwise Cardmarket trend converted at the ECB rate. Cards with very few sales can swing a lot from day to day.